Estimated Value: $614,339 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Eastgate Ct, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $730,335, approximately $434 per square foot. 1 Eastgate Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Cangialosi Wendy
Bought by
Cangialosi Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Cangialosi Louise
Bought by
Cangialosi Louise and Cangialosi Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Cangialosi Philip C and Cangialosi Louise
Bought by
Cangialosi Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cangialosi Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Cangialosi Wendy | -- | Junkovic Daniel | |
| Cangialosi Louise | -- | -- | |
| Cangialosi Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,652 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $11,387 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $11,346 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $11,346 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $10,515 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $11,419 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $11,262 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $11,283 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $11,269 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2016 | $11,269 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $10,634 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $10,599 | $347,600 | $160,700 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map