Estimated Value: $394,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Echo Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $409,130, approximately $240 per square foot. 1 Echo Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Rosenthal Shirley
Bought by
Bellingham Jeffrey D and Bellingham Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Rosenthal Shirley Z
Bought by
Rosenthal Irving I and Rosenthal Shirley Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Abonyi Erwin and Abonyi Alice
Bought by
Rosenthal Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellingham Jeffrey D | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Bellingham Jeffrey D | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Bellingham Jeffrey D | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Bellingham Jeffrey D | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Rosenthal Irving I | -- | -- | |
| Rosenthal Shirley | $166,000 | -- | |
| Rosenthal Shirley | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |