1 Eclipse Ln Salem, MA 01970
Highland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,616 - $699,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Eclipse Ln, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $651,904, approximately $291 per square foot. 1 Eclipse Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Laboratory, Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, and Saltonstall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Conway Stephanie J
Bought by
Brenner Melody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Gailbraith Kathryn M
Bought by
Conway Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Green Dolphin Dev Corp
Bought by
Galbrath Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage