1 Edgemere Ct Roanoke, TX 76262
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $735,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Edgemere Ct, Roanoke, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $677,744, approximately $203 per square foot. 1 Edgemere Ct is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Samuel Beck Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Sidenbottom Richard and Sidenbottom Mansy
Bought by
Clyne Jonathan and Clyne Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,711
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Long James I and Long Rita J
Bought by
Sidebottom Richard and Sidebottom Mandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clyne Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Sidebottom Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clyne Jonathan | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidebottom Richard | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,513 | $585,000 | $117,455 | $467,545 |
| 2024 | $10,667 | $598,000 | $117,455 | $480,545 |
| 2023 | $8,664 | $556,600 | $105,709 | $492,291 |
| 2022 | $10,213 | $506,000 | $117,455 | $479,220 |
| 2021 | $10,329 | $460,000 | $69,405 | $390,595 |
| 2020 | $10,030 | $455,000 | $69,405 | $385,595 |
| 2019 | $10,366 | $455,000 | $69,405 | $385,595 |
| 2018 | $9,851 | $428,393 | $69,405 | $358,988 |
| 2017 | $9,737 | $423,152 | $69,405 | $353,747 |
| 2016 | $8,780 | $381,540 | $64,066 | $317,474 |
| 2015 | $7,404 | $357,060 | $64,066 | $301,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $301,004 | $64,066 | $236,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map