1 Elden Ct Lincoln, RI 02865
Central Lincoln NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,349,000 - $1,637,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
5,127
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Elden Ct, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $1,450,837, approximately $282 per square foot. 1 Elden Ct is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School and Bishop Keough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Duarte John and Duarte Barbara
Bought by
Carcieri William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carcieri William A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carcieri William A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carcieri William A | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,185 | $1,271,100 | $314,000 | $957,100 |
| 2024 | $15,795 | $910,400 | $298,900 | $611,500 |
| 2023 | $15,012 | $910,400 | $298,900 | $611,500 |
| 2022 | $14,976 | $910,400 | $298,900 | $611,500 |
| 2021 | $9,493 | $765,300 | $241,600 | $523,700 |
| 2020 | $15,413 | $765,300 | $241,600 | $523,700 |
| 2018 | $14,364 | $642,700 | $165,900 | $476,800 |
| 2017 | $14,075 | $642,700 | $165,900 | $476,800 |
| 2016 | $11,696 | $541,500 | $165,900 | $375,600 |
| 2015 | $12,170 | $517,200 | $161,000 | $356,200 |
| 2014 | $12,190 | $517,200 | $161,000 | $356,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map