1 Elizabeth Way Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Elizabeth Way, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $844,834, approximately $353 per square foot. 1 Elizabeth Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Mti Properties Llc
Bought by
Russell Melissa and Sargent Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,528
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Meadowcroft Dev Llc
Bought by
Snow Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Melissa | $680,000 | None Available | |
| Snow Raymond | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Melissa | $544,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,003 | $694,700 | $187,600 | $507,100 |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $646,400 | $175,200 | $471,200 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $603,100 | $175,200 | $427,900 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $572,000 | $158,500 | $413,500 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $173,700 | $158,500 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $177,200 | $162,000 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $185,300 | $162,000 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $185,500 | $162,000 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $162,200 | $140,700 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $159,300 | $138,600 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $152,500 | $134,300 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map