1 Elwin Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $790,282 - $982,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Elwin Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $859,321, approximately $540 per square foot. 1 Elwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1978
Bought by
Small Barry S and Small Karen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Barry S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Barry S | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Small Barry S | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Small Barry S | $20,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $644,000 | $431,400 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $607,600 | $406,000 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $7,359 | $582,200 | $390,200 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $536,300 | $354,200 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $6,285 | $505,200 | $334,000 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $490,000 | $318,800 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $6,175 | $490,000 | $318,800 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $459,200 | $303,600 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $5,565 | $412,500 | $259,500 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $390,000 | $238,500 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $5,214 | $377,300 | $238,500 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map