1 Eric Ct Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $492,406 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Eric Ct, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $545,602. 1 Eric Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,133 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $8,874 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $8,273 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $7,592 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $7,965 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $7,793 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $7,649 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $7,466 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $7,510 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $7,089 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $6,892 | $153,700 | $61,300 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map