Estimated Value: $871,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,467
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Erin Ct, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $909,530, approximately $262 per square foot. 1 Erin Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Joe V. Hart Elementary School, Willow Springs Middle School, and Sloan Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Hosea Grant D and Hosea Carolyn L
Bought by
Long Corey A and Long Lindsey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,600
Outstanding Balance
$286,140
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$623,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Ray Morris Homes Inc
Bought by
Ficken W Curt W and Ficken Karen V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Leach Larry Joe
Bought by
Ray Morris Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,405
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Corey A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ficken W Curt W | -- | -- | |
| Ray Morris Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Corey A | $373,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Morris Homes Inc | $267,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,892 | $804,285 | $355,950 | $448,335 |
| 2024 | $11,306 | $748,927 | $316,400 | $515,627 |
| 2023 | $11,306 | $680,843 | $271,200 | $525,056 |
| 2022 | $11,601 | $586,995 | $197,750 | $495,805 |
| 2021 | $10,901 | $552,418 | $113,000 | $439,418 |
| 2020 | $10,322 | $485,120 | $96,050 | $389,070 |
| 2019 | $11,110 | $497,022 | $96,050 | $400,972 |
| 2018 | $10,466 | $463,103 | $96,050 | $367,053 |
| 2017 | $10,409 | $460,558 | $96,050 | $364,508 |
| 2016 | $10,093 | $443,165 | $96,050 | $347,115 |
| 2015 | $8,370 | $440,908 | $96,050 | $344,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map