1 Evans Rd Smithfield, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $464,223 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Evans Rd, Smithfield, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $548,806, approximately $432 per square foot. 1 Evans Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including William Winsor Elementary School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1991
Sold by
Pavao Peter J
Bought by
Pavao Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavao Mark A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavao Mark A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Pavao Mark A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,261 | $424,600 | $239,900 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $346,100 | $204,200 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $346,100 | $204,200 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $346,100 | $204,200 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $250,700 | $145,700 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $247,600 | $145,700 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $247,600 | $145,700 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $234,600 | $145,700 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $227,400 | $138,500 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $227,400 | $138,500 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $216,100 | $132,500 | $83,600 |
| 2012 | $3,830 | $239,100 | $152,100 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map