1 Evergreen Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $837,096
Studio
--
Bath
2,332
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Evergreen Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $815,774, approximately $349 per square foot. 1 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Uhrich Thomas E and Uhrich Sandra B
Bought by
Gould Christopher E and Gould Joelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,030
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$531,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Christopher E | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Christopher E | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,905 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $14,015 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $14,015 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $13,660 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2021 | $12,960 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2020 | $13,228 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $12,960 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2018 | $12,801 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $12,605 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2016 | $12,379 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2015 | $12,065 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
| 2014 | $11,906 | $514,500 | $222,000 | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map