1 Exeter Rd East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Exeter Rd, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $589,669, approximately $355 per square foot. 1 Exeter Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Benton Johnathen and Benton Estelle
Bought by
Vargas Edwin S and Vargas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,513
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$468,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Edwin S | $295,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Edwin S | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |