1 Fairview Ave Malden, MA 02148
North Faulkner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Fairview Ave, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $721,292, approximately $368 per square foot. 1 Fairview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School, Cheverus Centennial School, and Malden Catholic.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $619,500 | $310,500 | $309,000 |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $565,900 | $293,700 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $524,400 | $268,500 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $491,900 | $243,400 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $463,500 | $222,400 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $436,300 | $211,500 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $5,450 | $410,700 | $201,400 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $370,300 | $169,900 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $5,070 | $357,800 | $169,900 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $330,000 | $161,500 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $4,857 | $308,800 | $152,300 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $289,100 | $138,500 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map