1 Ferry St Saugerties, NY 12477
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $523,785
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ferry St, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $450,696, approximately $268 per square foot. 1 Ferry St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Cox George
Bought by
Cox George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,671 | $555,500 | $141,500 | $414,000 |
| 2024 | $12,410 | $539,000 | $137,000 | $402,000 |
| 2023 | $11,455 | $472,500 | $137,000 | $335,500 |
| 2022 | $10,497 | $393,500 | $137,000 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $10,438 | $335,500 | $124,500 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $9,999 | $302,000 | $112,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $9,480 | $302,000 | $112,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $9,623 | $293,000 | $112,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $9,321 | $276,500 | $112,000 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $7,563 | $273,500 | $112,000 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,500 | $112,000 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,500 | $112,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map