1 Flag Ln New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $1,311,796 - $1,405,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Flag Ln, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $1,358,398, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 1 Flag Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Notre Dame School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Chou David
Bought by
Aliprandis Elias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Somerstein Saul and Somerstein Enid
Bought by
Chou David and Chou Chang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aliprandis Elias | $775,000 | -- | |
| Chou David | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chou David | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History