--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Foley Beach Expy S, Foley, AL 36535. 1 Foley Beach Expy S is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $30,180 | $4,380 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,420 | $3,900 | $24,520 |
| 2023 | $0 | $29,640 | $4,600 | $25,040 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map