1 Frederick Ave Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $546,406
Studio
3
Baths
941
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Frederick Ave, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $507,703, approximately $539 per square foot. 1 Frederick Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Diaz Sonia
Bought by
Canales Edin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Outstanding Balance
$419,176
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Diaz Francisco and Diaz Sonia
Bought by
Diaz Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Haffner Henry
Bought by
Diaz Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canales Edin | $430,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Canales Edin Mejia | $430,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Diaz Sonia | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Diaz Sonia | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Diaz Francisco | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records