1 Freemens Cir Assonet, MA 02702
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Freemens Cir, Assonet, MA 02702 and is currently estimated at $686,693, approximately $302 per square foot. 1 Freemens Cir is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, George R Austin Intermediate School, and Freetown-Lakeville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Lecuivre Kara
Bought by
Lecuivre Kara and Lecuivre Gregory M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Laliberte Michael E and Laliberte Leanne B
Bought by
Lecuivre Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,095
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Bristol Cnty Modular H
Bought by
Laliberte Leanne B and Laliberte Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecuivre Kara | -- | -- | |
| Lecuivre Kara | $326,000 | -- | |
| Laliberte Leanne B | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laliberte Leanne B | $313,452 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecuivre Kara | $320,095 | |
| Previous Owner | Laliberte Leanne B | $263,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $586,800 | $172,700 | $414,100 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $558,600 | $162,900 | $395,700 |
| 2023 | $5,734 | $535,400 | $146,700 | $388,700 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $456,900 | $124,300 | $332,600 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $419,500 | $113,000 | $306,500 |
| 2020 | $5,334 | $409,700 | $108,700 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $385,400 | $103,500 | $281,900 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $358,800 | $103,500 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $349,700 | $103,500 | $246,200 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $337,000 | $100,500 | $236,500 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $325,300 | $100,500 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $321,300 | $98,500 | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map