1 Friend St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Friend St, Gloucester, MA 01930. 1 Friend St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
En Nt and Nickas
Bought by
Asaro Glen and Asaro Sheri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,282,500
Outstanding Balance
$856,677
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asaro Glen | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asaro Glen | $1,282,500 | |
| Closed | Asaro Glen | $1,282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $682,100 | $251,800 | $430,300 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $661,300 | $239,800 | $421,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $629,700 | $214,100 | $415,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $533,500 | $176,900 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $458,400 | $160,800 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $437,500 | $160,800 | $276,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $434,500 | $160,800 | $273,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $428,700 | $160,800 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $418,100 | $153,200 | $264,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $418,300 | $153,400 | $264,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $396,200 | $153,400 | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map