1 Friendly Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Friendly Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $553,811, approximately $310 per square foot. 1 Friendly Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Martin G Mcgreevy Irrevocable Trust and Mcgreevy Martin R
Bought by
Padovano Nicholas Joseph and Delaney Kellie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,381
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padovano Nicholas Joseph | $525,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padovano Nicholas Joseph | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,391 | $470,900 | $81,700 | $389,200 |
| 2024 | $9,655 | $447,500 | $81,700 | $365,800 |
| 2023 | $9,655 | $406,800 | $81,700 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $11,777 | $369,800 | $81,700 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $11,358 | $336,200 | $81,700 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $320,200 | $81,700 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $307,900 | $81,700 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $285,100 | $81,700 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $285,100 | $80,900 | $204,200 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $276,800 | $80,900 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,100 | $80,100 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,400 | $80,100 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map