1 Gaul Rd N Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $1,089,935 - $1,461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Gaul Rd N, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $1,265,484, approximately $497 per square foot. 1 Gaul Rd N is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Ryan Thomas J and Ryan Ruth L
Bought by
Casano Salvatore J and Casano Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casano Salvatore J | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,628 | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $23,628 | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $21,381 | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2021 | $21,381 | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2020 | $22,051 | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2019 | $22,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20,945 | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2017 | $20,945 | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2016 | $20,644 | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,920 | $500 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map