Estimated Value: $214,081 - $395,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
4,450
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 George St, Troy, NY 12183 and is currently estimated at $313,020, approximately $70 per square foot. 1 George St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Heatly School and Redemption Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Legnard Michael W and Legnard Erin M
Bought by
Ali Husham N Mohamed and Ali Jennifer Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Legnard Michael W and Legnard Erin M
Bought by
Mattison Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Higgitt Catherin M
Bought by
Legnard Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Husham N Mohamed | $100,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mattison Ryan | $173,000 | Marathon Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Legnard Michael W | $67,300 | Joseph F Legnard |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $4,523 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,200 | $16,000 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map