1 Georgetowne Rd Unit 1 Sherman, IL 62684
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Georgetowne Rd Unit 1, Sherman, IL 62684 and is currently estimated at $404,452, approximately $151 per square foot. 1 Georgetowne Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Williamsville Jr High School, and Williamsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $218,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,243 | $115,065 | $21,837 | $93,228 |
| 2023 | $6,960 | $106,433 | $20,199 | $86,234 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $99,136 | $18,814 | $80,322 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $94,514 | $17,937 | $76,577 |
| 2020 | $6,423 | $92,561 | $17,566 | $74,995 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $91,863 | $17,434 | $74,429 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $99,576 | $17,868 | $81,708 |
| 2017 | $6,472 | $98,483 | $17,672 | $80,811 |
| 2016 | $6,345 | $96,127 | $17,249 | $78,878 |
| 2015 | $6,196 | $94,874 | $17,024 | $77,850 |
| 2014 | $6,008 | $91,365 | $16,394 | $74,971 |
| 2013 | $5,948 | $90,130 | $16,172 | $73,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map