1 Gilmore Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Gilmore Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $365,022, approximately $224 per square foot. 1 Gilmore Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $317,080 | $55,000 | $262,080 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $317,080 | $55,000 | $262,080 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $317,080 | $55,000 | $262,080 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $201,420 | $30,000 | $171,420 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $201,420 | $30,000 | $171,420 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $185,730 | $30,000 | $155,730 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $201,420 | $30,000 | $171,420 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $185,070 | $26,500 | $158,570 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $185,070 | $26,500 | $158,570 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $185,070 | $26,500 | $158,570 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $183,120 | $26,500 | $156,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,120 | $26,500 | $156,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map