1 Grace Rd Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,790 - $942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Grace Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $891,448, approximately $379 per square foot. 1 Grace Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Eckelhofer Richard
Bought by
Barrett Stephen G and Barrett Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Fellows Charles F and Fellows Lorraine A
Bought by
Eckelhofer Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Stephen G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Eckelhofer Richard | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckelhofer Richard | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Eckelhofer Richard | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Eckelhofer Richard | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckelhofer Richard | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 | $738,800 | $400,000 | $338,800 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $699,500 | $375,000 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $635,500 | $330,000 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $605,500 | $300,000 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $549,000 | $253,000 | $296,000 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $549,000 | $253,000 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $519,800 | $253,000 | $266,800 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $475,400 | $220,000 | $255,400 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $442,000 | $200,000 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $414,400 | $180,000 | $234,400 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $408,500 | $176,000 | $232,500 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $368,600 | $162,000 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map