Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Foran
Realty Executives
(508) 395-2932
118 in this area
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $962,611
Brand new construction up and ready to move right into!! Gorgeous finishings throughout! Lovely granite kit with lg island, stainless st appl & pendant lighting overlooks family rm & formal din rm, hardwd flrs, crown molding, warm neutral decor throughout, C/A, lg master brm w/walk in closet and gorgeous granite bth w/dbl sinks & oversized tiled shower! 2nd flr laundry, nice sized brms, 2 car att garage, acre plus lot in neighborhood location, close to everything! Well established local builder!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
1.05 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David R Jarratt T R | -- | None Available | |
| David R Jarratt T R | -- | None Available | |
| 7 Star Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 7 Star Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ascher Sara | $459,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ascher Sara | $361,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Sold | $459,900 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,539 | $882,700 | $282,500 | $600,200 |
| 2024 | $10,454 | $839,000 | $251,800 | $587,200 |
| 2023 | $10,112 | $772,500 | $224,600 | $547,900 |
| 2022 | $9,607 | $699,200 | $204,200 | $495,000 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $664,900 | $196,300 | $468,600 |
| 2020 | $9,518 | $635,400 | $178,600 | $456,800 |
| 2019 | $9,463 | $615,300 | $178,600 | $436,700 |
| 2018 | $9,475 | $580,600 | $175,100 | $405,500 |
| 2017 | $9,109 | $545,100 | $157,400 | $387,700 |
| 2016 | $8,853 | $509,400 | $157,400 | $352,000 |
| 2015 | $8,479 | $475,800 | $172,000 | $303,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Foran
Realty Executives
(508) 395-2932
118 in this area
336 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Prudence Hay
Rutledge Properties
(617) 281-2318
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71373601
APN: FRAM-000089-000004-003772
Ask me questions while you tour the home.