1 Green Tree Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $696,166 - $718,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Green Tree Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $708,292, approximately $336 per square foot. 1 Green Tree Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Horizon 2000 Development Corp
Bought by
Romano Albert A and Romano Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,018
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$664,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Albert A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romano Albert A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,739 | $672,600 | $230,600 | $442,000 |
| 2024 | $10,367 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $10,146 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $10,146 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2021 | $10,042 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2020 | $9,909 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2019 | $9,773 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2018 | $9,536 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2017 | $9,275 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2016 | $9,098 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2015 | $8,949 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
| 2014 | $8,713 | $401,500 | $107,300 | $294,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map