1 Gulf Summit Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $164,267
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Gulf Summit Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $142,067. 1 Gulf Summit Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Deposit Elementary School and Deposit Middle/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $14,000 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map