1 Halyard Ct Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724
Estimated Value: $1,549,610 - $2,756,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Halyard Ct, Cold Spring Harbor, NY 11724 and is currently estimated at $2,140,903. 1 Halyard Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Goosehill Primary Center, Lloyd Harbor School, and Cold Spring Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Hardiman John A and Hardiman Mary
Bought by
John A & M F Hardiman Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Travaglia Paul and Travaglia Anna M
Bought by
Hardiman John A and Hardiman Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Beeman Jane
Bought by
Travaglia Paul and Travaglia Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A & M F Hardiman Ret | -- | -- | |
| Hardiman John A | $899,000 | -- | |
| Travaglia Paul | $445,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,337 | $6,300 | $750 | $5,550 |
| 2023 | $11,668 | $6,300 | $750 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $23,898 | $6,300 | $750 | $5,550 |
| 2021 | $23,549 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $23,631 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $47,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22,082 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $22,082 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $21,442 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map