1 Hampton Dr Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,182
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hampton Dr, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $455,383, approximately $208 per square foot. 1 Hampton Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Glen Landing Middle School, Highland Regional High School, and St. Teresa Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Rutledge Denise M and Rutledge Brian
Bought by
Jackson Zandralee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,149
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Pavoni Fiore J
Bought by
Mclaughlin Janet M and Rutledge Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,400
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Zandralee | $323,000 | Kosylo John D | |
| Mclaughlin Janet M | $186,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Zandralee | $317,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Janet M | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,836 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $10,298 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $10,298 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $10,224 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $9,972 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $9,972 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $9,755 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $9,716 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $9,412 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $9,209 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2015 | $8,560 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $8,525 | $246,900 | $66,200 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map