1 Harrison Ave Wakefield, MA 01880
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Harrison Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $723,251, approximately $420 per square foot. 1 Harrison Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, Melrose Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1969
Bought by
Nocera Rocco and Nocera Cecilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nocera Rocco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $626,000 | $340,800 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $622,400 | $338,800 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $567,600 | $309,000 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $517,000 | $281,400 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $490,000 | $262,300 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $458,100 | $245,200 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $435,700 | $233,200 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $401,800 | $215,100 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $375,500 | $201,000 | $174,500 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $361,500 | $190,200 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | $4,554 | $337,800 | $177,700 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $324,800 | $170,900 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map