1 Heatherhill Ct Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $708,602 - $901,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Heatherhill Ct, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $786,901, approximately $523 per square foot. 1 Heatherhill Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Lang Jeffrey C and Lang Anne E Snellman
Bought by
Ha Hyun Ju and Ha Song Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,284
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Krug James A and Krug Anna Marie
Bought by
Lang Jeffrey C and Lang Elina Snellman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Hyun Ju | $490,000 | -- | |
| Lang Jeffrey C | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ha Hyun Ju | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Jeffrey C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,723 | $501,100 | $368,300 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $10,133 | $466,200 | $330,700 | $135,500 |
| 2023 | $9,806 | $436,600 | $305,700 | $130,900 |
| 2022 | $9,806 | $407,400 | $283,100 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $9,531 | $390,300 | $270,600 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $9,242 | $380,000 | $262,100 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $9,635 | $400,300 | $258,600 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $396,400 | $255,600 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $9,002 | $330,700 | $211,200 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $9,391 | $355,600 | $211,200 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $9,100 | $355,600 | $211,200 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $8,826 | $355,600 | $211,200 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map