1 Henry St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Henry St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $187,343, approximately $148 per square foot. 1 Henry St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, KIPP: Gaston College Preparatory, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Bought by
Shearin Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearin Elizabeth L | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $109,900 | $24,200 | $85,700 |
| 2024 | $20 | $109,900 | $24,200 | $85,700 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $91,600 | $24,200 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $91,600 | $24,200 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $91,600 | $24,200 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $91,600 | $24,200 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $80,200 | $24,200 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $93,000 | $24,200 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $93,000 | $24,200 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $90,300 | $24,200 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $90,300 | $24,200 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $99,800 | $26,500 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map