Estimated Value: $241,000 - $313,125
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Heppner Dr, Ruby, NY 12475 and is currently estimated at $273,031, approximately $200 per square foot. 1 Heppner Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,400 | $34,000 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map