1 High Branch Ln Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $296,235 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 High Branch Ln, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $329,809, approximately $236 per square foot. 1 High Branch Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $824 | $10,376 | $3,000 | $7,376 |
| 2023 | $825 | $10,376 | $3,000 | $7,376 |
| 2022 | $763 | $6,264 | $1,400 | $4,864 |
| 2021 | $756 | $6,264 | $1,400 | $4,864 |
| 2020 | $752 | $6,264 | $1,400 | $4,864 |
| 2019 | $734 | $6,264 | $1,400 | $4,864 |
| 2018 | $708 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $631 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $604 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map