1 Highway 168 Emden, MO 63439
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $439,998
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Highway 168, Emden, MO 63439 and is currently estimated at $369,666, approximately $270 per square foot. 1 Highway 168 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County Elementary School and Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Dirks Linda S
Bought by
Dirks Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirks Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $28,160 | $5,580 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $22,610 | $4,400 | $18,210 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $22,610 | $4,400 | $18,210 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $22,610 | $4,400 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $22,610 | $4,400 | $18,210 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2019 | $828 | $15,940 | $3,710 | $12,230 |
| 2018 | $842 | $16,000 | $3,300 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $843 | $16,000 | $3,300 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $985 | $16,090 | $3,390 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | $985 | $15,950 | $3,250 | $12,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map