1 Hillside Dr Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $470,641 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hillside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $474,910, approximately $174 per square foot. 1 Hillside Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,325 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $10,325 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $96 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $9,921 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $9,817 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $9,158 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $8,738 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $8,543 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2016 | $8,540 | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $48,700 | $226,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map