1 Hilltop Ln Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $435,765 - $496,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hilltop Ln, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $461,691, approximately $362 per square foot. 1 Hilltop Ln is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School, North Salem Middle/High School, and Longview School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,479 | $400,000 | $1,700 | $398,300 |
| 2024 | $8,681 | $361,000 | $1,700 | $359,300 |
| 2023 | $8,681 | $361,000 | $1,700 | $359,300 |
| 2022 | $8,223 | $328,200 | $1,700 | $326,500 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $298,400 | $1,700 | $296,700 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $284,200 | $1,700 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $265,600 | $1,700 | $263,900 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $257,900 | $1,700 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $257,900 | $1,700 | $256,200 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $250,400 | $1,700 | $248,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,500 | $1,700 | $253,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,000 | $1,700 | $251,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map