1 Holly Knoll Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $500,122 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Holly Knoll, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $532,531, approximately $229 per square foot. 1 Holly Knoll is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Baker Barbara H
Bought by
Gordon Edwin B and Gordon Kathleen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,240
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$413,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Baker Barbara H
Bought by
Gordon Edwin B and Gordon Kathleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Edwin B | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Gordon Edwin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Edwin B | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $365,570 | $90,000 | $275,570 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $365,570 | $90,000 | $275,570 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $365,570 | $90,000 | $275,570 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $238,240 | $50,000 | $188,240 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $238,240 | $50,000 | $188,240 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $238,240 | $50,000 | $188,240 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $238,240 | $50,000 | $188,240 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $244,440 | $50,000 | $194,440 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $244,440 | $50,000 | $194,440 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $244,440 | $50,000 | $194,440 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $278,480 | $77,500 | $200,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $278,480 | $77,500 | $200,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map