1 Holly Leaf Ct Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Holly Leaf Ct, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $378,936, approximately $159 per square foot. 1 Holly Leaf Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Vincent Farm Elementary, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Wooddard Anastasia W
Bought by
Karanja Anastasia Wanjiru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Steinau Paul D
Bought by
Woodard Anastasia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Steinau Paul D
Bought by
Woodard Anastasia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Steinau Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Lee Stalcup S and Lee Ra
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Lee Stalcup S and Lee Ra
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karanja Anastasia Wanjiru | -- | Attorney | |
| Woodard Anastasia W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Woodard Anastasia W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Steinau Paul D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $188,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodard Anastasia W | $219,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard Anastasia W | $219,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinau Paul D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $282,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $256,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $231,300 | $75,000 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $227,400 | $75,000 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $219,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $211,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $197,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,673 | $190,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map