1 Holly St Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Holly St, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $181,113, approximately $202 per square foot. 1 Holly St is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Edler Meade and Edler Catherine E
Bought by
Bick Dubree H and Bick Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1991
Sold by
Elk Development Corporation
Bought by
Edler Meade and Edler Catherine E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bick Dubree H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Edler Meade | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bick Dubree H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $86,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $544 | $81,700 | $30,300 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $397 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $909 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $80,200 | $30,300 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $913 | $79,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $900 | $78,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $888 | $77,000 | $30,300 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $888 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $773 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map