1 Hunter Ct Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $231,781
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hunter Ct, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $213,945, approximately $155 per square foot. 1 Hunter Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Potsick Michael A and Potsick Deborah K
Bought by
Williams Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,030
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,915
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Cynthia K | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Cynthia K | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,548 | $74,162 | $9,392 | $64,770 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $67,821 | $8,589 | $59,232 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $61,779 | $7,824 | $53,955 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $58,944 | $7,465 | $51,479 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $58,944 | $7,465 | $51,479 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $58,944 | $7,465 | $51,479 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $54,740 | $6,933 | $47,807 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $54,740 | $6,933 | $47,807 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $54,740 | $6,933 | $47,807 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,740 | $6,933 | $47,807 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,192 | $6,933 | $43,259 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,192 | $6,933 | $43,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map