1 Hunter Ln Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $984,661 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,641
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hunter Ln, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $1,088,915, approximately $299 per square foot. 1 Hunter Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Emmons Michele L and Emmons David P
Bought by
Martell Paul H and Martell Kim M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martell Paul H | $242,000 | -- | |
| Martell Paul H | $242,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martell Paul H | $70,000 | |
| Open | Martell Paul H | $227,100 | |
| Closed | Martell Paul H | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,739 | $823,800 | $339,900 | $483,900 |
| 2024 | $11,863 | $823,800 | $339,900 | $483,900 |
| 2023 | $11,770 | $738,400 | $309,400 | $429,000 |
| 2022 | $10,710 | $632,600 | $228,800 | $403,800 |
| 2021 | $10,754 | $615,900 | $213,500 | $402,400 |
| 2020 | $10,712 | $612,100 | $213,500 | $398,600 |
| 2019 | $9,995 | $589,000 | $204,800 | $384,200 |
| 2018 | $10,239 | $579,800 | $204,800 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $10,067 | $561,800 | $196,100 | $365,700 |
| 2016 | $9,752 | $538,500 | $185,200 | $353,300 |
| 2015 | $9,301 | $509,900 | $185,200 | $324,700 |
| 2014 | $8,764 | $465,200 | $185,300 | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map