1 Iris Way Unit 34 Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $445,683 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Iris Way Unit 34, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $470,921, approximately $299 per square foot. 1 Iris Way Unit 34 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emma Hart Willard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Kathleen Prior Ret and Prior
Bought by
Vinci Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,087
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$394,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Prior Kathleen
Bought by
Kathleen Prior Ret and Prior
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Toll Ct Lp
Bought by
Guastella Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinci Linda | $365,000 | None Available | |