1 Janabye Ln Hallowell, ME 04347
Estimated Value: $325,627 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Janabye Ln, Hallowell, ME 04347 and is currently estimated at $404,657, approximately $265 per square foot. 1 Janabye Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dresden Elementary School, Monmouth Memorial School, and Marcia Buker School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $225,200 | $50,700 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $225,200 | $50,700 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $163,800 | $36,900 | $126,900 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $163,800 | $36,900 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $163,800 | $36,900 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map