1 Jefferson Rd Amityville, NY 11701
Estimated Value: $539,658 - $596,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Jefferson Rd, Amityville, NY 11701 and is currently estimated at $569,915, approximately $275 per square foot. 1 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and St Martin Of Tours Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,733 | $3,210 | $410 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $9,733 | $3,210 | $410 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $3,120 | $320 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $3,120 | $320 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $8,536 | $3,120 | $320 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $8,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,898 | $3,120 | $320 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $7,898 | $3,120 | $320 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $6,972 | $2,830 | $320 | $2,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,830 | $320 | $2,510 |