1 Josephine Dr Vandalia, IL 62471
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Josephine Dr, Vandalia, IL 62471 and is currently estimated at $346,971, approximately $141 per square foot. 1 Josephine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Vandalia Elementary School, Vandalia Junior High School, and Vandalia Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,224 | $118,442 | $5,696 | $112,746 |
| 2023 | $7,448 | $105,846 | $5,090 | $100,756 |
| 2022 | $7,448 | $95,357 | $4,586 | $90,771 |
| 2021 | $7,643 | $95,357 | $4,586 | $90,771 |
| 2020 | $7,679 | $95,357 | $4,586 | $90,771 |
| 2019 | $7,767 | $91,690 | $4,410 | $87,280 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $87,602 | $4,410 | $83,192 |
| 2016 | $7,699 | $87,602 | $4,410 | $83,192 |
| 2015 | $7,139 | $85,885 | $4,324 | $81,561 |
| 2014 | $7,139 | $85,885 | $4,324 | $81,561 |
| 2011 | $7,139 | $85,885 | $4,324 | $81,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map