NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1 Joy Rd Livermore, CO 80536

Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,450,000

41.9 Acres
$30,164 Price per Acre
1,825,164 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2016

Last sale price $68,000

Est. 1,759% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,303 / mo

439 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mountain View
  • Level Lot
  • 41.9 Acre Lot
  • Open Space

About This Lot

As of April 2016

GOT HORSES? Enjoy the Wildlife & Excellent Mountain Views from this 40+ Acre parcel located 30 minutes outside of Fort Collins, CO. Waiting for YOU to Build your DREAM HOME, this lot Sits Up on the Hillside & Offers One of the Best Front Range Views in the area. Buyer will need to install the Well & Septic Systems. Electrical power is adjacent to the property and has Well Maintained Roads all the way to the property. For more info, Text 753215 to 970-237-4137.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Fink

eXp Realty LLC License #100015667 Listed on: 01/09/2015

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jimmy Stewart

Real License #100028597

Real

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 41.9 Acre Lot
  • Open Space
  • Rock Outcropping
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned O- Open

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Additional Features

  • Mountain Views
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Community Details

  • Virginia Dale Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1631096

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

41.9 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Development Status: Raw Land, Build to Suit
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 41.9
  • Road Frontage Type: Priv Rd up to County Standards
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Virginia Dale Estates
  • Directions: TAKE HWY 287 30 MINS N. OF FT COLLINS 9 MILES PAST LIVERMORE "FORKS" REST STOP. AFTER MILE MARKER 376, GO RIGHT ON TEN MILE CANYON RD FOR 1.6 mi & GO RIGHT ON ROUNDTREE RD FOR .2 mi, GO LEFT ON JOY RD & PROPERTY ON THE LEFT BEFORE AJAX CANYON RD.
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family, Farm

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Rolling Slope, Rock Outcropping, Abuts Private Open Space
  • View: Mountain(s), Foothills View, Plains View
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Sewer: No Water/Sewer
  • Water Source: No Water/Sewer, WELL NEEDED

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: Yes
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: O- Open
  • Current Use: Horses, Zoning Appropriate for 4+ Horses
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1825164
  • Parcel #: R1631096
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1640

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Rau Larry and Rau Kathleen
Bought by
Prodan Donald A and Wekks Tana D
Current Estimated Value
$1,263,880

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,234
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,045,646

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2015
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Veggeberg Vernon T and Veggeberg Heather A
List Price
$69,500
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-2.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prodan Donald A $1,157,500 Heritage Title Co
Rau Larry $68,000 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prodan Donald A $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $68,000 -- --
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Sold $68,000 -2.2% --
03/23/2016 03/23/16 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 For Sale $69,500 -- --
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,419 $54,013 $12,500 $41,513
2024 $6,110 $69,848 $13,400 $56,448
2022 $5,487 $57,469 $5,921 $51,548
2021 $4,949 $56,028 $6,092 $49,936
2020 $3,506 $39,326 $5,506 $33,820
2019 $3,522 $39,326 $5,506 $33,820
2018 $3,178 $36,648 $4,608 $32,040
2017 $1,604 $18,560 $18,560 $0
2016 $1,890 $21,750 $21,750 $0
2015 $1,875 $21,750 $21,750 $0
2014 $1,636 $18,850 $18,850 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE753215

IRES MLS

APN: 11130-00-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.