1 Kastor Ave Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Kastor Ave, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $192,108, approximately $162 per square foot. 1 Kastor Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
James Nancy
Bought by
Nancy B James Irt and Head
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
James Nancy
Bought by
James Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Corbett Timothy and Corbett Sheila B
Bought by
Head Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy B James Irt | -- | None Available | |
| James Nancy | -- | -- | |
| James Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Head Nancy | $79,000 | Scott Lickstein | |
| Head Nancy B | $79,000 | Scott Lickstein |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $115,000 | $20,500 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $115,000 | $20,500 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $115,000 | $20,500 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $115,000 | $20,500 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $102,900 | $20,500 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $97,900 | $20,500 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $20,500 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map