Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,008,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Katherines Way, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $935,508, approximately $355 per square foot. 1 Katherines Way is a home with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Jla Properties Llc
Bought by
Cataldo Eric and Cataldo Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,400
Outstanding Balance
$414,475
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
South Street & Route 24 and T L Edwards Realty Llc
Bought by
Jla Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,400
Outstanding Balance
$414,475
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cataldo Eric | $605,500 | -- | |
| Jla Properties Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cataldo Eric | $484,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $786,700 | $236,100 | $550,600 |
| 2024 | $9,741 | $694,300 | $219,100 | $475,200 |
| 2023 | $9,456 | $694,300 | $219,100 | $475,200 |
| 2022 | $12,076 | $763,800 | $183,000 | $580,800 |
| 2021 | $10,565 | $629,600 | $166,000 | $463,600 |
| 2020 | $10,508 | $593,700 | $162,900 | $430,800 |
| 2019 | $10,467 | $581,800 | $170,300 | $411,500 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $168,700 | $168,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $168,700 | $168,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $160,500 | $160,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $153,500 | $153,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map